Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

Big Ten2026

Wisconsin Badgers

410 plays from scrimmage
Record
5-2
Conference
3-1
Red zone TD%
57.1%
12 of 21 · 106 of 138
EPA / play
0.046
79 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.095
19 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
40%
8 of 20
Pass rate inside 20
34.6%
Points
+82
189 for, 107 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Colton JosephQB71256113654---149.7
Tyrell HenryWR7--10-28343169.3
Jacob HarrisTE7----16262360.2
Chris Brooks Jr.WR7--5-13227354.2
Darrion DupreeRB6--2152868-48.3
Abu Sama IIIRB5--2951423-41.8
Eugene Hilton Jr.WR7--9-13133133.2
Bryan Jackson IIRB4--1171---17.7
Nate PalmerRB4--26----2.6

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,2561151,04281,0568
20251,6139131,35491,3857
20242,35814101,824192,23314
20232,8611452,112222,68712
20222,30621112,332212,10718
20212,08211132,642251,91511
20201,2671071,137131,13610
20192,8001853,260372,73817
20182,04718143,509312,00917
20172,65325153,103272,63924
20162,50714102,887312,34311
20152,99914141,890272,81814
20142,05914164,416452,00313
20132,53122153,709352,41714
20122,1971563,332372,10913
20113,2803453,330483,21734
20102,5931763,146472,45316
20092,77016122,652312,64016
20082,44511112,742302,1809
20072,67317112,610292,61416
20062,7492182,107242,65820
20052,9692292,151302,84121
20042,006971,943181,9069