Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

ACC2026

Virginia Cavaliers

542 plays from scrimmage
Record
4-4
Conference
2-3
Red zone TD%
64.5%
20 of 31 · 67 of 138
EPA / play
0.031
92 of 138
EPA allowed
-0.025
46 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
57.9%
11 of 19
Pass rate inside 20
28.9%
Points
+69
226 for, 157 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Beau PribulaQB81375131882---135.8
Jekail MiddlebrookRB8--513412781101.1
Da'Shawn MartinWR8--14-17253573.7
Xay DavisRB8--2352790-51.5
Kameron CourtneyWR5----18204250.4
Xavier BrownRB8--1822679150.1
John RogersTE5----14140134.0
Rico Flores Jr.WR4----12158133.8
Jacquon GibsonWR7----10117233.7
TyLyric ColemanWR6----1089124.9
Dakota TwittyTE4----10103-20.3
Eli HolsteinQB21803-9----18.3
Noah VaughnRB6--141-16-15.7
Peyton LewisRB2--171---7.7
Cole GeerQB245119----7.7

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,6001721,300111,31714
20253,34018102,478293,16518
20242,74816141,570142,61314
20232,98919141,367122,91218
20222,2107121,226132,0656
20214,70631121,451194,60830
20202,57222141,615162,33317
20193,73423141,698283,46319
20182,7512692,239192,60924
20173,32326121,159103,09824
20162,87223161,463132,72221
20152,85921181,721132,68320
20142,83718161,671132,84417
20132,5429171,872182,4079
20123,21623151,517103,08219
20113,05417162,076182,97015
20103,11318171,632163,02218
20092,046881,211151,8507
20082,43892035572,1049
20072,49714101,823212,49414
20061,8878111,213121,7298
20052,65515131,709202,53014
20042,135952,858331,9229