Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
CFB
ACCAmericanBig 12Big TenCUSAPac-12SECSun Belt

← All teamsCollege history

SEC2026

Vanderbilt Commodores

499 plays from scrimmage
Record
3-5
Conference
0-5
Red zone TD%
69.6%
16 of 23 · 41 of 138
EPA / play
0.070
67 of 138
EPA allowed
0.100
107 of 138
RZ TD% allowed
73.1%
19 of 26
Pass rate inside 20
35.3%
Points
-60
182 for, 242 against

Leading producers

PlayerPosGPass ydPass TDRush ydRush TDRecRec ydRec TDProd
Junior SherrillWR8--5-497064144.1
Jared CurtisQB7148981502---110.6
Sedrick AlexanderRB8--274514123189.7
Makhilyn YoungRB8--21421076-51.0
Ja'Cory ThomasWR6----15230250.0
Jayvontay ConnerTE5----15166137.6
Blaze BerlowitzQB5386111011--36.4
Tristen BrownWR7----15176-32.6
Cole SpenceTE5----11121-23.1
Jamezell LassiterRB8--881314-19.2
Kayleb BarnettWR4--2-736-10.8
Evan HamptonRB5--18-1-1-2.7

Season by season

2004–2026, summed from the box scores of the players above. ESPN’s college coverage starts in 2004.

SeasonPass ydPass TDIntRush ydRush TDRec ydRec TD
20261,87599861111,6478
20253,6703082,239343,57528
20242,3222141,809182,21418
20232,68423121,141102,51221
20222,2482261,889121,96621
20212,27213141,49082,21612
20201,979131199141,93713
20192,06410101,499101,95710
20183,2482472,128222,91122
20172,91727101,317142,77225
20162,4869112,136262,3466
20152,03611151,84791,74910
20142,14913191,27871,84611
20132,95815161,803332,85213
20122,7741752,189252,75517
20112,23515182,070262,06614
20101,91311111,714131,85410
20091,7566101,895111,6694
20081,59414121,760131,50214
20072,11717121,721131,86414
20062,41516141,778172,30716
20053,0862191,274163,02421
20041,847951,479151,8169