Metrics NetworkBluelineNHLCourtsideNBARedzoneNFL
NFL
NFCAFC

Projected Standings

Projected 2026 records. 2026 has not kicked off yet, so ratings come from 2026 net EPA per play, converted to a per-game point margin and run through the real schedule. Home field is worth two points.

How it works

These are expected wins, not simulated ones. 4 means the schedule is worth about nine and a half wins to that roster.

#TeamProj WProj LRatingOff EPADef EPARZ TD%
149ers11.06.0+7.40.177-0.04387.0%
2Jaguars10.76.3+6.00.155-0.03663.2%
3Chiefs10.26.8+5.40.118-0.05656.5%
4Bengals10.07.0+4.70.109-0.04163.6%
5Rams9.77.3+3.90.059-0.05769.0%
6Vikings9.47.6+3.0-0.096-0.19346.7%
7Seahawks9.47.6+3.0-0.040-0.13154.5%
8Ravens9.27.8+2.30.0810.01162.5%
9Bills9.17.9+2.30.2040.12866.7%
10Giants8.98.10.00.0130.01163.6%
11Panthers8.98.1+1.20.0630.02468.2%
12Bears8.98.1+1.60.047-0.00250.0%
13Packers8.98.1+1.7-0.003-0.05748.0%
14Jets8.88.2+0.40.013-0.00244.4%
15Texans8.78.3-0.20.0270.03157.7%
16Patriots8.78.3+1.20.0570.01950.0%
17Buccaneers8.78.3+0.8-0.084-0.11154.5%
18Lions8.68.4+0.10.1400.13470.4%
19Cowboys8.58.5-0.90.1140.13871.4%
20Steelers8.48.6-0.2-0.048-0.04445.0%
21Broncos8.48.6+0.2-0.041-0.04963.2%
22Browns8.28.8-0.5-0.050-0.03756.2%
23Raiders7.99.1-2.2-0.0080.05445.2%
24Falcons7.99.1-0.9-0.042-0.01866.7%
25Commanders7.89.2-2.6-0.0140.06750.0%
26Colts7.39.7-4.0-0.0680.04860.0%
27Saints7.29.8-3.9-0.0360.07570.8%
28Cardinals7.010.0-4.4-0.0340.09544.4%
29Titans6.510.5-6.6-0.1350.05747.4%
30Dolphins6.410.6-5.6-0.0420.13360.0%
31Chargers6.310.7-6.0-0.225-0.03653.3%
32Eagles6.210.8-7.8-0.1160.11268.4%